Athletics Hall of Fame
UC Academy is a community and we want to recognize individuals who have made a difference and left a legacy in the history of our school. These individuals are being recognized for their involvement in athletics during and even after their tenure at the school.
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2020
Nikki Reyes-Garcia (Class of 2006)
Rebekah Tenney-Schwandt (Class of 2006)
Hannah Szpyrka-Esparza (Class of 2007)
Adrien Anaya (Class of 2006)
Travis Keith (Class of 2007)
JT Stephens (Class of 2006)
TJ Mills (Class of 2007)
Nick Mitzenmacher (Class of 2007)
Josh Rasmussen (Class of 2007)
Kevin Smith (Class of 2007)
Kenny Vanevenhoven (Class of 2007)
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2019
Casey Chapman (Class of 2005)
Amy Fee Bennett (Class of 2005)
Tony Trabbie (Class of 2005)
Amanda Tredinnick Daily (Class of 2005)
Ashley Winter Telford (Class of 2005)
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2018
The first team to win CIF-SS Championship for UC Academy High School.
Matt Johnson (Class of 2009)
Tyler Vita (Class of 2008)
Randy Alilionwu (Class of 2008)
Jerod Harchut (Class of 2007)
Matt Proulx (Class of 2008)
Cameron Oschmann (Class of 2009)
James Spraggins (Class of 2009)
London Baird (Class of 2010)
Ethan Chapman (Class of 2008)
John French (Class of 2007)
Travis Minardi (Class of 2010)
Taylor Mills (Class of 2007)
Andrew Sinner (Class of 2010)
Justin Stokes (Class of 2007)
Manager Geoff Ranney
Assistant Coaches Pat Proulx & Bob Johnson
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2017
Michael Moore (Class of 2002)
Jon Harris (Class of 2004)
Jake Garcia (Class of 2004)
Stephanie Orona Gala (Class of 2004)
Jackie Harris – Booster President
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2016
Rosie Rodriguez Matthews (Class of 2002)
Ashley McCarthy Mesa (Class of 2003)
Josh Hemsley (Class of 2003)
Nick Roberds (Class of 2003)
Irene Villalobos – Ticket Taker at Football and Basketball Games
Ellis Ziebarth – Bus Driver
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2015
Jenna Tierney Jamison (Class of 2001)
Jon Baker (Class of 2002)
Sarah Hooper Sherreitt (Class of 2002)
Daniel Surmi (Class of 2003)
Jeannine Sears – Booster President
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2014
Nick Kramer (Class of 1999)
Jon Surmi (Class of 2000)
Lanai Ferro (Class of 1999)
Brian Sears (Class of 2001)
Chip and Sue Chiaponne – Stats for Football and Basketball
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2013
Matt Chiappone (Class of 2001)
Brianna Fantasia Ogura (Class of 2002)
Christiane Bretado Browne (Class of 2000)
Tiffany Acheson (Class of 2002)
Adam Zeffer (Class of 2001, not pictured)
UC Academy Athletics Hall of Fame, Class of 2012
Mandi Cedarlund Horwitz (Class of 2000)
Jason Garcia (Class of 2000)
Brian Comer (Class of 2001)
Marilyn Gatson (Class of 2001)
Eric Toupal (Class of 2001)
Antoinette Segura (Class of 2001)